WELCOME TO THE FANTASTIC WORLD
this blog will only give information about BIGBANG. please follow, comment and fill the chatbox. and I'll replay your chatmessage. thank you and Happy Bloggie ^^

Monday, May 10, 2010

Personal Taste ( 개인의 취향)

Title: Personal Taste ( 개인의 취향)
Also Known As: Personal Preference
Broadcast Network: MBC
Broadcast Period: March 31, 2010
Episodes: TBA
Replacing: Still, Marry Me

Synopsis:

A restless girl wants a gay (male) friend, ’cause fag hags are cool. The guy wants a place to live, so he pretends to be gay as they live together.

Jun Jin Ho is a perfectionist who decides to act as a homosexual to become the roommate of his crush, who only befriends homosexual boys. Jun Jin Ho also enjoys seeing his room abnormally clean and neat, and of course, enjoys playing with girls as well.

Park Kae-in is a late-twenties furniture designer who is the daughter of a famous architecture professor. She is the young founder of her own furniture brand but frequently makes mistakes, and is “frustratingly trusting” in a way that makes her an easy target for betrayal when she trusts people she shouldn’t. Still, she maintains an upbeat demeanor and pure spirit. She’s been hurt a lot and has always wanted to have gay male friends (perhaps due to her numerous betrayals?), and the plot gets going when she gains new roommate Jeon Jin-ho (Lee Min-ho), whom she believes to be gay. Of course, he develops feelings for her but by then she has started to trust him, not knowing that their relationship was built on that lie.

Details

* Title: 개인의 취향 / Kaeinui Chwihyang
* Also known as: Personal Preference / Personal Taste
* Genre: Romance, comedy
* Episodes: TBA
* Broadcast network: MBC
* Broadcast period: 2010-Apr to TBA
* Air time: Wednesdays & Thursdays 21:55

Cast

* Lee Min Ho as Jeon Jin Ho
* Son Ye Jin as Park Kae In
* Kim Ji Suk as Han Chang Ryul
* Wang Ji Hye as Kim In Hee
* Ryu Seung Ryong as Choi Kwan Jang
* Im Seul Ong as Kim Tae Hoon
* Choi Eun Seo as Hye Mi
* Jo Eun Ji
* Jung Sung Hwa
* Ahn Suk Hwan
* Bong Tae Kyu
* Jang Won Young

No comments: