WELCOME TO THE FANTASTIC WORLD
this blog will only give information about BIGBANG. please follow, comment and fill the chatbox. and I'll replay your chatmessage. thank you and Happy Bloggie ^^

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

BIG BANG (Seung Ri's Profile)

Seung Ri (승리)

Profile

Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Stage Name : Seung Ri (승리); V.I
Date of Birth: December 12, 1990

Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloodtype: A

Skills: Singing, Dancing
Debut: BIG BANG
Likes: Foreign Languages
Family: Parents and younger sibling
Personality: very strong for the youngest member in the group. He is pretty mature because blood type is A. He is shy and keeps lots of things to himself.
Musician He Admires: Justin Timberlake, Omarion
Determination: fighting!I cannot return home
Pendent: A planet surrounded by rings. Looks kind of like Saturn. “A new style of music set on the music industry”

Bio

Seung Ri is from Kwangjoo, the sixth major city in Korea. As we can see in the Big BangDocumentary, it’s quite a long commute between the two.
Before Big Bang, he was a member of Ilhwan, a Kwangjoo dance team. In summer 2005, Seung Ri appeared on an episode of Battle Shinhwa, a TV show to find the second Shinhwa (a famous boyband) through auditions.
The band Battle is the result of that TV show. In the thirteenth episode, he was cut because his singing wasn’t impressive enough, even though his dancing was.

Trivia

• youngest of the group
• fought against So-1 (former member) to stay in group
• shares a bedroom with DS in new apartment
• Had to put up with GD hugging him at night in old apartment
• sometimes called Panda or Baby Panda due to the dark circles under his eyes
• apart of M. Net Battle of Shinwa June~August 2005
• was in Kwandju dance team “II Hwa”
• had photos of himself and his ex-gf shown during a skit on the REAL concert DVD
• Favorite song to karaoke to is “Look at the Photo [Vibe]“
• SR’s highest score in high school was 85%
• SR’s highest in middle school was 81%
• the nickname that the members gave SR because he would always killed the mood was “Mek Ggeun (Mood Killer)”
Collaborations
• None so far

No comments: